Round Three Pairings

The third round of the Meijer LPGA Classic presented by Kraft will now tee off at 10:45 a.m. on Saturday, July 25. Players will tee off holes #1 and #10 at Blythefield Country Club in groups of three. Gates for general spectators will now open at 9:00 a.m., with shuttles beginning from Rockford High School at 8:45 a.m. 

 

Tee   #1 10:45AM Eun-Hee Ji                South Korea               70-69 139 -3
Group #1   Brooke Pancake            Chattanooga, TN           68-71 139 -3
                Pat Hurst                 Arizona                   68-71 139 -3
Tee   #1 10:55AM Jeong Eun Lee             South Korea               71-68 139 -3
Group #3   Azahara Munoz             Malaga Spain              70-69 139 -3
                Hee Young Park            South Korea               70-69 139 -3
Tee   #1 11:05AM Ha Na Jang                South Korea               71-68 139 -3
Group #5   Julieta Granada           Paraguay                  71-68 139 -3
                Becky Morgan              Monmouth Wales            71-68 139 -3
Tee   #1 11:15AM Sarah Kemp                Tuncurry Australia        67-71 138 -4
Group #7   Jane Rah                  Torrance CA               66-72 138 -4
                Sun Young Yoo             Seoul South Korea         73-66 139 -3
Tee   #1 11:25AM Amy Anderson              Oxbow, ND                 68-70 138 -4
Group #9   Alena Sharp               Hamilton, Canada          68-70 138 -4
                Sarah Jane Smith          Caloundra Queensland      68-70 138 -4
Tee   #1 11:35AM Minjee Lee                Australia                 70-68 138 -4
Group #11   Brittany Lang             Mckinney TX               69-69 138 -4
                Caroline Masson           Germany                   69-69 138 -4
Tee   #1 11:45AM Jodi Ewart Shadoff        North Yorkshire, England  70-68 138 -4
Group #13   Danah Bordner             Indianapolis IN           70-68 138 -4
                Inbee Park                Seoul South Korea         70-68 138 -4
Tee   #1 11:55AM Min Seo Kwak              Seoul, South Korea        73-65 138 -4
Group #15   Brittany Lincicome        Seminole FL               70-68 138 -4
                So Yeon Ryu               South Korea               70-68 138 -4
Tee   #1 12:05PM Dori Carter               Valdosta GA               64-73 137 -5
Group #17   Katherine Kirk            Sunrise Beach, Australia  64-73 137 -5
                Cristie Kerr              Miami FL                  73-65 138 -4
Tee   #1 12:15PM Morgan Pressel            Boca Raton FL             71-66 137 -5
Group #19   Katie Burnett             Brunswick, GA             69-68 137 -5
                Ilhee Lee                 Seoul South Korea         66-71 137 -5
Tee   #1 12:25PM Lisa Ferrero              Lodi, CA                  70-66 136 -6
Group #21   Pernilla Lindberg         Bollnas Sweden            70-66 136 -6
                Katy Harris               Humble, TX                68-68 136 -6
Tee   #1 12:35PM Jaye Marie Green          Boca Raton, FL            65-69 134 -8
Group #23   Wei-Ling Hsu              Chinese Taipei            65-69 134 -8
                Kim Kaufman               Clark, SD                 68-67 135 -7
Tee   #1 12:45PM Gerina Piller             Roswell, NM               69-65 134 -8
Group #25   Q Baek                    South Korea               66-68 134 -8
                Kris Tamulis              Naples, FL                66-68 134 -8
Tee   #1 12:55PM Lexi Thompson             Coral Springs, FL         69-64 133 -9
Group #27   Alison Lee                Valencia, CA              67-66 133 -9
                Lizette Salas             Azusa CA                  64-69 133 -9
Tee   #10 10:45AM Sadena A Parks            Raleigh, NC               73-67 140 -2
Group #2   Ju Young Park             South Korea               72-68 140 -2
                Chella Choi               South Korea               71-69 140 -2
Tee   #10 10:55AM Lee-Anne Pace             South Africa              71-69 140 -2
Group #4   Austin Ernst              Greenville, SC            70-70 140 -2
                Nannette Hill             Pelham Manor NY           70-70 140 -2
Tee   #10 11:05AM Demi Runas                Torrance, CA              70-70 140 -2
Group #6   Jee Young Lee             South Korea               69-71 140 -2
                Juli Inkster              Los Altos CA              69-71 140 -2
Tee   #10 11:15AM Mi Hyang Lee              South Korea               69-71 140 -2
Group #8   Beatriz Recari            Pamplona, Spain           73-68 141 -1
                Laura Diaz                Scotia NY                 73-68 141 -1
Tee   #10 11:25AM Anna Nordqvist            Eskilstuna Sweden         72-69 141 -1
Group #10   Sakura Yokomine           Japan                     72-69 141 -1
                Mariajo Uribe             Bucaramanga, Colombia     72-69 141 -1
Tee   #10 11:35AM Xi Yu Lin                 China                     71-70 141 -1
Group #12   Sydnee Michaels           Upland, CA                71-70 141 -1
                Karine Icher              France                    70-71 141 -1
Tee   #10 11:45AM Giulia Sergas             Italy                     70-71 141 -1
Group #14   Min Lee                   Taoyuan County, Taiwan    70-71 141 -1
                Joanna Klatten            France                    70-71 141 -1
Tee   #10 11:55AM Caroline Westrup          Sweden                    69-72 141 -1
Group #16   Laetitia Beck             Caesarea, Israel          68-73 141 -1
                Tiffany Joh               San Diego CA              75-67 142 E
Tee   #10 12:05PM Natalie Gulbis            Lake Las Vegas NV         75-67 142 E
Group #18   Amelia Lewis              Jacksonville FL           73-69 142 E
                Sandra Gal                Cologne, Germany          73-69 142 E
Tee   #10 12:15PM P.K. Kongkraphan          Thailand                  73-69 142 E
Group #20   Simin Feng                Beijing, China            72-70 142 E
                Haru Nomura               Kanagawa, Japan           72-70 142 E
Tee   #10 12:25PM Christina Kim             San Jose CA               72-70 142 E
Group #22   Meena Lee                 South Korea               72-70 142 E
                Jane Park                 Rancho Cucamonga CA       71-71 142 E
Tee   #10 12:35PM Amy Yang                  South Korea               70-72 142 E
Group #24   SooBin Kim                South Korea               70-72 142 E
                Jenny Gleason             Clearwater FL             70-72 142 E
Tee   #10 12:45PM Jennifer Rosales          Philippines               70-72 142 E
Group #26   Danielle Kang             Oak Park CA               70-72 142 E
Tee   #10 12:55PM Ji Young Oh               South Korea               68-74 142 E
Group #28   Belen Mozo                Spain                     68-74 142 E